Hoy en Delaware News

Are you ready to become a US citizen?

¿Está listo para convertirse en ciudadano de los Estados Unidos?

Deje de pagar para renovar su residencia cada diez años y preocuparse sobre viajar fuera del país.
Invierta en su familia, su comunidad, y su futuro – ¡conviértase en ciudadano estadounidense!

¡No existe mejor tiempo para aplicar!

¡Venga al Taller de Ciudadanía de AILA (la Asociación Americana de Abogados de Inmigración) en Easton el 19 de septiembre del 2015 de las 10am a 2pm!

Chesapeake Multicultural Resource Center (ChesMRC)

20 Bay St., Easton, MD  21601

Phone: 443-786-1120/ 410-924-4022

Contact person:  Matthew Peters

Si Ud. ha sido residente permanente (si tiene su “green card”) por lo menos por 5 años, (o) 3 años si está casado a un estadounidense, es posible que sea elegible para aplicar.

RECIBA AYUDA GRATIS DE ABOGADOS DE INMIGRACION Y REPRESENTANTES ACREDITADAS CONFIABLES

 DOCUMENTOS PARA COLECTAR

PARA APLICAR PARA UN PERDON DEL PAGO:

Are you ready to become a U.S. citizen?

Stop paying to renew your green card every ten years and worrying about international travel. Invest in your family, your community, your future – become a U.S. citizen! There’s no better time to apply!

Come to AILA’s Citizenship Day Workshop in Easton on September 19, 2015! From 10am – 2pm

Chesapeake Multicultural Resource Center (ChesMRC) 20 Bay St., Easton, MD 21601

Phone: 443-786-1120/ 410-924-4022 Contact person: Matthew Peters

If you have been a Legal Permanent Resident (Green card holder) for at least 5 years, (or) 3 years if you are married to a U.S. Citizen, then you may be eligible to apply.

RECEIVE FREE HELP FROM TRUSTED IMMIGRATION ATTORNEYS AND ACCREDITED REPRESENTATIVES

  • Citizenship Orientation
  • Eligibility Screening
  • Legal Review and Assessment
  • Application Assistance
  • Information on English and Citizenship Classes
  • Study Material for USCIS InterviewWHAT DOCUMENTS TO GATHER
  •  Green card and social security car
  • List of ALL trips outside the US for the last 5 years
  • Family information for ALL children and spouses (current and former)
  • If you have ever been arrested, certificates of disposition for all arrests
  • Two passport photos
  • Address and job history for the last 5 years
  • Money order for $680 payable to “US Department of Homeland Security”TO APPLY FOR FEE WAIVER:

2014 Income Tax or proof of Public Benefits (Link, Medicaid, SSI, TANF)